British-Armenian B2B Networking Event Press Conference to be Held on March 3rd
British-Armenian B2B Networking Event organized within the framework of Armenian-British I.T. Initiatives project will take place on Thursday, 9 March 2017 in London. The press conference regarding the event will be held on March 3rd.
There are 15 leading Armenian IT companies chosen to participate in the Project presenting their services and products. All of them have a proven experience in both local and international markets. They will have a chance to present their high quality IT services and solutions to the British market and make long-term and trustworthy partners for British companies.
Armenian-British IT Initiatives aims at reinforcing Armenian and British business relationships. The project is implemented by BSC Business Support Center, supported by British Embassy Yerevan. The partner of the Project is the Union of Information Technology Enterprises (UITE).
This is a unique networking opportunity sponsored by the British Embassy Yerevan and implemented by BSC Business Support Center in cooperation with: