"Armath" engineering lab students offer innovative technological solutions
Recently the pupils of “Armath” engineering club-laboratory of Akhuryan high school after Nikol Aghbalyan in Shirak region of Armenia hosted the project representatives from Ucom and Union of the Information Technology Enterprises (UITE).
During the tour the pupils of “Armath” demonstrated everything they have learnt throughout an entire year. The children became skilled in creating games, doing animation, performing mathematical calculations with the help of «Scratch» and «K-Turtle» programs, also in object modelling and printing with the help of three-dimensional printer.
«Here we not only program games, but also create robots, which may become applicable both in army and at home», - believes Albert Hovhannisyan, a pupil at «Armath» engineering club-laboratory of the Akhuryan high school after Nikol Aghbalyan.
Read more at: