Click here to register for free.
JavaScript Conference Armenia 2018
Dubbed as the gathering place of all the JS ninjas in Armenia, the annual JS Conf Armenia ( ) will bring together a large number of ICT companies and professionals at the American University of Armenia. The one-day-long conference will host keynotes, presentations, workshops, and competitions that will cover everything related to JavaScript – from case studies of JS applications to tech talks to skill-building sessions.
JS Conf Armenia provides a platform for developers to share their ideas, experiences, and knowledge. Click here to register for free.
November 14-15, Yerevan
ChainPoint 18, the International Blockchain Conference is coming to Armenia. Organized by “Nooor” Armenian Blockchain Association, it is a platform that brings together investors, promising startups, government bodies, mining companies, and entrepreneurs to discover new potential.
The event will span over two days and offer attendees first-hand expertise on blockchain development, as well as networking opportunities with leading experts in blockchain technologies.
The event will feature over 35 speakers – all investors, entrepreneurs and thinkers from 10 industries – who will take part in experts talks, tech sessions, and presentations.
Click here to register.