• Education and Labor Force Development: moderator: Vahagn Poghosyan, Director of ''Proximus DA''
• Armenian IT brand creation / Why Armenia: moderator: Armen Kocharyan, Director of ''VOLO''
• The State as a client: moderator: Satenik Mnatsakanyan, Director of ''Leviathan''
• Military industry: moderator: Arman Poghosyan, Director "Instigate Design”
• Defense of interests: moderator: Hayk Chobanyan, UITE Deputy Director
• Business and Entrepreneurship Development: moderator: Bagrat Yengibaryan, Director of the Enterprise Incubator Foundation
• UITE development: moderator: Karen Vardanyan, UITE Executive Director
The developed strategy is open to the public. The main users of this strategy will be the members of the Union, the acting staff, the ICT and high-tech companies, the State, educational and social institutions related to ICT.
Within the framework of the congress the UITE Executive Director Karen Vardanyan also presented the results of the activities of the UITE for the previous year, particularly for "Armath" Engineering Laboratories, training courses for trainers, DigiTec Business Forum, DigiTec Expo, ICT Leaders' Meeting, Business Innovation Forum, Summer Technological and DigiCamp camps, the UAV competition of ArmRobotics  project, Open game championship, DigiCode applied programming junior contest, “From Army to IT” project and the Real school ("Systems theory" (Cybernetics) profession).
At the end of the congress the annual closed election of the UITE president and the board members has been held. This year's election have been carried out by using electronic means. As a result of the election Alexandr Yesayan was re-elected as the UITE President. As a result for Board members election Armen Kocharyan, the director of the ''VOLO''; Arman Poghosyan, the director of the "Instigate Design"; Sophie Mehrabyan, the director of the ''Macadamian AR''; Bagrat Yengibaryan, the director of the Enterprise Incubator Foundation; Raffi Kassarjian, the director of the ''Monitis"; Hayk Yesayan, the director of the ''Ucom'';  Gevorg Safaryan, the director of the ''LimeTech''; Vahagn Poghosyan, the director of the ''Proximus DA''; Aram Salatian, the director of the ''National Instruments AM''; Armen Shahnazaryan, the director of the ''D-Link International; Artak Chopuryan, the director of the "Instigate Mobile"; Manuk Hergnyan, the director of the "Granatus Ventures''; Gor Vardanyan, the director of the ''FimeTech" have been elected as Board members, and Arsen Gevorgyan, the director of "SFL" and Armen Muradyan, the director of ''Arpinet'' have been elected as the Auditors for a period of six months each.
In addition, 80 organizations of the sector are the members of the UITE.