K. Ulnetsu 62/2, 0069 Yerevan Armenia
SouthTech Consulting, Inc. is a software development and information technology consulting firm with a branch representation in Yerevan, Armenia. We specialize in the development of records management and document imaging systems for public agencies. Formed in 2001, SouthTech Consulting, Inc. has created complex database, document management, and image-enabled systems.
Our experienced staff has conducted numerous requirements analysis and process re-engineering studies to analyze current work processes and identify ways to improve productivity and effectiveness. Our team's consulting experience in both document management systems and management studies supports our clients with strategy studies and provide systems analysis and project management they need.
All programmers of SouthTech Consulting, Inc. have strong experience of development, management, analyzing and testing of Business and Internet/Intranet applications, system programming for Windows and Linux/Unix. All of them have worked in several international companies.